Unilock -Rivercrest Retaining Wall

DOWNLOADS

Character of natural stone with affordability of concrete

Stacked flagstone has been used for centuries for small garden walls and pillars.


Category: earth retaining products | landscaping products | retaining walls...

MasterFormat: Unit Masonry | Concrete Unit Masonry | Manufactured Masonry...



Unilock
Boston, Buffalo, Chicago, Cleveland, Detroit,
Milwaukee, New York
Toronto, ON M9C 5J5
Tel: (800) 864-5625

elaine.willis@unilock.com

https://commercial.unilock.com/

Find a rep/distributor

Request More Info

DOWNLOADS

Related Products

Overview


Rivercrest Retaining Wall

Character of natural stone with affordability of concrete

Stacked flagstone has been used for centuries for small garden walls and pillars. With Rivercrest™ Wall, you get the character and flexibility of natural stone combined with the durability and affordability of concrete.

Features

Custom Colors

May be available for this product. Minimum quantities will apply.

Applications

Engineered Retaining Wall

Garden Wall

Retaining Wall

Seat Wall

Steps

Technologies

Reala Surface Technology

Ultra-realistic textures cast from actual natural stone, brick and cobblestones.

Stonemark™

StoneMark™ products are designed to add classic elegance to any project with all the surface texture and color variation of natural stone, but the durability and precision of a manufactured paver.

Surface Texture

Stone Finish

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

ASTM C 1372 Standard Specifications for Wet-Cast Segmental Retaining Wall Units

Conforms to:

  • C140 for Absorption and Compressive Strength > 11,000 PSI
  • C1262 for Freeze Thaw Durability <1% mass loss
  • C1372 Overall dimensional variations permissable for width, height and length ± 1/8” (±3.2mm)

Unilock standards exceed 11,500 PSI for Rivercrest Wall products with:

  • 4% absorption avg.
  • 5% absorption max.
  • Dimensional Accuracy +/- 5/64” (±2.00mm)

LEED INFORMATION

Materials & Resources: LEED V4:

Building Product Disclosure and Optimization

Sourcing of Raw Materials - Sourcing of Raw Materials and Extraction • 1 point

Sourcing of Raw Materials - Leadership Extraction Practices • 1 point

Material Ingredient Reporting - Material Ingredient Reporting • 1 point

Material Ingredient Reporting - Material Ingredient Optimization • 1 point

Environmental Product Declaration • 1 point


See More


Specifications

Packaging
Face Feet PerFace Feet PerLinear Feet PerLinear Feet PerUnits PerUnits PerPer BundleLbs PerLbs Per
Stones & BundlingBundleUnitBundleUnitBundleFace FeetLayersUnitBundle
Wall Standard Bundle24.3130.691288151902
Standard Unit 13.930.12320.990.656328.15
Standard Unit 26.090.1932.541.017325.26
Standard Unit 36.090.1932.541.017325.26
Standard Unit 48.20.25644.611.394323.90
Wall Jumper Unit Bundle24.365.3464392495
Jumper Unit 13.930.24510.50.656164.07
Jumper Unit 26.090.3816.271.017162.63
Jumper Unit 36.090.3816.271.017162.63
Jumper Unit 48.20.51322.31.394161.95
Corner Unit Bundle16.2140291173
Long Corner Unit8.520.426202.35
Short Corner Unit7.690.385202.6
Pillar 20 x 208117934
Corner Jumper Unit21.610.675321.48401,200
U-Grip™ Base Pad85.391.581549462500