Unilock -U-Cara MultiFace Retaining Wall System

DOWNLOADS

The U-Cara Multi-Face Wall System represents a revolution in wall design.

This patented system, exclusive to Unilock, is comprised of two basic components:


Category: concrete stairs | landscaping products | masonry retaining walls...

MasterFormat: Precast Concrete | Precast Architectural Concrete | Concrete Unit Masonry...



Unilock
Boston, Buffalo, Chicago, Cleveland, Detroit,
Milwaukee, New York
Toronto, ON M9C 5J5
Tel: (800) 864-5625

customerservice@unilock.com

https://commercial.unilock.com/

Find a rep/distributor

Request More Info

DOWNLOADS

Related Products

Overview


U-Cara MultiFace Retaining Wall System

The U-Cara Multi-Face Wall System represents a revolution in wall design.

This patented system, exclusive to Unilock, is comprised of two basic components:

• Sure Track™ backer blocks provide dimensionally accurate structure

• U-Cara fascia panels provide unlimited design options

Features

Applications

Garden Wall

Retaining Wall

Seat Wall

Steps

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

ASTM C 1372 Standard Specifications for Dry-Cast Segmental Retaining Wall Units

Conforms to:

  • C140 for Absorption and Compressive Strength > 3000 PSI

  • C1262 for Freeze Thaw Durability <1% mass loss

  • C1372 Overall dimensional variations permissable for width, height and length ± 1/8” (±3.2mm)

Unilock standards exceed 6,000 PSI for U-Cara products with:

  • 4% absorption avg.

  • 5% absorption max.

  • Dimensional Accuracy +/- 5/64” (±2.00mm)

LEED INFORMATION

Materials & Resources: LEED V4:

Building Product Disclosure and Optimization

Sourcing of Raw Materials - Sourcing of Raw Materials and Extraction • 1 point

Sourcing of Raw Materials - Leadership Extraction Practices • 1 point

Material Ingredient Reporting - Material Ingredient Reporting • 1 point

Material Ingredient Reporting - Material Ingredient Optimization • 1 point

Environmental Product Declaration • 1 point


See More


Specifications

Packaging
Face Feet PerFace Feet PerLinear Feet PerLinear Feet PerUnits PerUnits PerPer BundlePer BundleLbs PerLbs Per
Stones & BundlingBundleUnitBundleUnitBundleFacet FeetLayersSectionsUnitBundle
Sure Track Standard Backer340.3231053.0963232436
Sure Track Large Backer Corner420.757561.324362011
Sure Track Large Backer Wall160.283563.534362011
Standard Fascia Panel (Smooth)620.732841.3656181513
Standard Fascia Panel (Pitched)620.732841.3656201745
Corner Bundle (Smooth)541.29420.7756301240
Closed-End Fascia Panel (Smooth)350.833421.201621885
Half Fascia Panel (Smooth)150.36342275469375
Corner Bundle (Pitched)51.29420.7756341415
Closed-End Fascia Panel (Pitched)350.833421.201624992
Half Fascia Panel (Pitched)150.363422.754610423
Universal Coping Bundle75.911.58488572747
Universal Base Unit85.391.58549462500
Sweetsstakes