Unilock -Lineo Dimensional Stone

DOWNLOADS

Ideal for garden walls, pillars and other outdoor vertical elements.

Contemporary and sleek lines define Lineo Dimensional Stone with a linear multi-length plank look.


Category: earth retaining products | landscaping products | retaining walls...

MasterFormat: Stone Assemblies | Stone Masonry | Earthwork Methods...



Unilock
Boston, Buffalo, Chicago, Cleveland, Detroit,
Milwaukee, New York
Toronto, ON M9C 5J5
Tel: (800) 864-5625

customerservice@unilock.com

https://commercial.unilock.com/

Find a rep/distributor

Request More Info

DOWNLOADS

Related Products

Overview


Lineo Dimensional Stone

Ideal for garden walls, pillars and other outdoor vertical elements.

Contemporary and sleek lines define Lineo Dimensional Stone with a linear multi-length plank look. Ideal for garden walls, pillars, other outdoor vertical elements, Lineo Dimensional Stone offers up modern design and exceptional flexibility.

Features

Applications

Garden Wall

Seat Wall

Steps

Surface Texture

Standard

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

ASTM C 1372 Standard Specifications for Dry-Cast Segmental Retaining Wall Units

Conforms to:

  • C140 for Absorption and Compressive Strength > 3000 PSI

  • C1262 for Freeze Thaw Durability <1% mass loss

  • C1372 Overall dimensional variations permissable for width, height and length ± 1/8” (±3.2mm)

Unilock standards exceed 6,000 PSI for Lineo Dimensional Stone products with:

  • 4% absorption avg.

  • 5% absorption max.

  • Dimensional Accuracy +/- 5/64” (±2.00mm)

LEED INFORMATION

Materials & Resources: LEED V4:

Building Product Disclosure and Optimization

Sourcing of Raw Materials - Sourcing of Raw Materials and Extraction • 1 point

Sourcing of Raw Materials - Leadership Extraction Practices • 1 point

Material Ingredient Reporting - Material Ingredient Reporting • 1 point

Material Ingredient Reporting - Material Ingredient Optimization • 1 point

Environmental Product Declaration • 1 point


See More


Specifications

Packaging
Face Feet PerFace Feet PerLinear Feet PerLinear Feet PerUnits PerUnits PerPer BundlePer BundleLbs PerLbs Per
Stones & BundlingBundleUnitBundleUnitBundleFacet FeetLayersSectionsUnitBundle
Wall Random29.9388633432738
XL Rectangle7.750.65241.97121.55
Large Rectangle6.460.54201.64121.86
Rectangle9.040.4327.551.31212.32
Small Rectangle5.810.3217.710.98183.1
Pillar Unit39.840.6679.21.32601.51340.582435
Pillar Cap55 3021510
Sweetsstakes